Cottonwood School — Bell Schedules

2017-2018 Bell Schedule
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
First Bell (All students) 7:45 AM
Tardy Bell (All students) 7:48 AM
Elementary Recess 10:00 AM
End Recess 10:20 AM
Start Transitional Kinder/Kinder Lunch 11:30 AM
Start Primary Lunch (1st-3rd) 11:45 AM
Start Middle School Lunch 11:52 AM
Start Intermediate Lunch (4th-5th) 12:05 PM
End of Kinder Lunch (released to bus/parent) 12:00 PM
End of Primary Lunch (1st-3rd) 12:25 PM
End of Middle School Lunch 12:29 PM
End of Intermediate Lunch 12:45 PM
Dismissal (Grades 1st-8th) 2:29 PM
2017-2018 Bell Schedule Wednesdays
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
First Bell (All students) 7:45 AM
Tardy Bell (All students) 7:48 AM
Elementary Recess 10:00 AM
End Recess 10:11 AM
Start Transitional Kinder/Kinder Lunch 10:34 AM
End of Kinder Lunch released to parent/bus 11:04 AM
Start of Primary (1st-3rd) Lunch 11:15 AM
Start Intermediate (4th-5th) Lunch 11:30 AM
Start Middle School Lunch 11:39 AM
End of Primary Lunch 11:45 AM
End of Intermediate Lunch 12:00 PM
End of Middle School Lunch 12:19 PM
Dismissal (Grades 1-8) 12:19 PM
Middle School Bell Schedule
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 7:48 AM 8:45 AM 57 min
Period 2 (10 minute Snack) 8:48 AM 9:45 AM 57 min
Period 3 9:55 AM 10:52 AM 57 min
Period 4 10:55 AM 11:52 AM 57 min
Lunch 11:52 AM 12:32 PM 40 min
Period 5 12:35 PM 1:32 PM 57 min
Period 6 1:35 PM 2:29 PM 54 min
Middle School Wednesday Schedule
Wednesday Early Release Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 7:48 AM 8:32 AM 44 min
Period 2 8:35 AM 9:19 AM 44 min
Period 3 9:22 AM 10:06 AM 44 min
Period 4 10:09 AM 10:53 AM 44 min
Period 5 10:56 AM 11:39 AM 43 min
Lunch 11:39 AM 12:19 PM 40 min
Cottonwood School - 44260 Sage Rd., Aguanga, CA 92536 - Phone: (951) 767-3870 - Fax: (951) 767-3877