Skip to main content

Cottonwood School

Main Menu Toggle
Make an Impact!
Bell Schedules » 2017-2018 Bell Schedule Wednesdays

2017-2018 Bell Schedule Wednesdays

2017-2018 Bell Schedule Wednesdays
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
First Bell (All students) 7:45 AM
Tardy Bell (All students) 7:48 AM
Elementary Recess 10:00 AM
End Recess 10:11 AM
Start Transitional Kinder/Kinder Lunch 10:34 AM
End of Kinder Lunch released to parent/bus 11:04 AM
Start of Primary (1st-3rd) Lunch 11:15 AM
Start Intermediate (4th-5th) Lunch 11:30 AM
Start Middle School Lunch 11:39 AM
End of Primary Lunch 11:45 AM
End of Intermediate Lunch 12:00 PM
End of Middle School Lunch 12:19 PM
Dismissal (Grades 1-8) 12:19 PM