Skip to main content

Cottonwood School

Main Menu Toggle
Make an Impact!

Bell Schedules

2016 - 2017 Bell Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
First Bell (Middle School) 7:47 AM
Tardy Bell (Middle School) 7:50 AM
First Bell (K-5) 7:57 AM
Tardy Bell (K-5) 8:00 AM
Recess 10:00 AM
End Recess 10:20 AM
Start Intermediate Lunch 4th & 5th 11:30 AM
Start Kindergarten Lunch 11:32 AM
Start Primary Lunch 1st-3rd 11:45 AM
Transitional Kindergarten to Bus 11:57 AM
Start Middle School Lunch (12:01 on Fridays) 12:03 PM
End Intermediate Lunch 12:00 PM
End of Primary Lunch 12:15 PM
End Middle School Lunch (12:31 on Fridays) 12:33 PM
Dismissal (Grades K-5) 2:22 PM
Dismissal (Middle School) 2:31 PM