Bell Schedules

2019-2020 Bell Schedule Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
First Bell (All students) 7:45 AM
Tardy Bell (All students) 7:48 AM
Elementary Recess 10:00 AM
End Recess 10:20 AM
Start Transitional Kinder/Kinder Lunch 11:30 AM
Start Primary Lunch (1st-3rd) 11:45 AM
Start Middle School Lunch 11:52 AM
Start Intermediate Lunch (4th-5th) 12:05 PM
End of Kinder Lunch (released to bus/parent) 12:00 PM
End of Primary Lunch (1st-3rd) 12:25 PM
End of Middle School Lunch 12:29 PM
End of Intermediate Lunch 12:45 PM
Dismissal (Grades 1st-8th) 2:29 PM
2019-2020 Bell Schedule Wednesdays
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
First Bell (All students) 7:45 AM
Tardy Bell (All students) 7:48 AM
Elementary Recess 10:00 AM
End Recess 10:11 AM
Start Transitional Kinder/Kinder Lunch 10:34 AM
End of Kinder Lunch released to parent/bus 11:04 AM
Start of Primary (1st-3rd) Lunch 11:15 AM
Start Intermediate (4th-5th) Lunch 11:30 AM
Start Middle School Lunch 11:39 AM
End of Primary Lunch 11:45 AM
End of Intermediate Lunch 12:00 PM
End of Middle School Lunch 12:19 PM
Dismissal (Grades 1-8) 12:19 PM
Middle School Bell Schedule Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Advisory 7:48 AM 8:00 AM 12 min
Period 1 8:02 AM 8:57 AM 55 min
Period 2 (8 minute Snack) 9:00 AM 9:55 AM 55 min
Period 3 10:05 AM 11:00 AM 55 min
Period 4 11:03 AM 11:58 AM 55 min
Lunch 11:58 AM 12:33 PM 35 min
Period 5 12:36 PM 1:31 PM 55 min
Period 6 1:34 PM 2:29 PM 55 min
Middle School Bell Schedule Wednesdays
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 7:48 AM 8:25 AM 37 min
Period 2 8:28 AM 9:05 AM 37 min
Period 3 9:12 AM 9:49 AM 37 min
Period 4 9:52 AM 10:29 AM 37 min
Period 5 10:32 AM 11:09 AM 37 min
Period 6 11:12 AM 11:49 AM 37 min
Lunch 11:49 AM 12:19 PM 30 min